10 Race Lane
Sandwich, MA · $675,000
Zillow ↗

10 Race Lane

Sandwich, MA 02563
$675,000
1 days on market · Listed May 12, 2026
Data refreshed May 12, 2026
Baths
1.5
Sq Ft
1,372
Acres
0.52
Year Built
2019
$ / Sq Ft
$492
Days on Market
1

Location & Nearby

Map of 10 Race Lane, Sandwich MA with nearby beaches and points of interest
HThis property
  • A
    The Ridge Club
    0.79 mi
  • B
    Holly Ridge Golf Club
    1.23 mi
  • C
    🌲 Coombs Bog
    1.25 mi
  • D
    🌲 Long Pond Conservation Area
    1.56 mi
  • E
    🐟 Spectacle Pond
    1.78 mi
  • F
    🌲 Fuller Farm
    2.55 mi
  • G
    🛝 Lowell Park Playground
    2.62 mi
  • H
    🌲 Ryder Conservation Cotuit Road
    2.63 mi

About this property

Upper Cape location in quaint South Sandwich... this custom 24x32 Cape Cod built home is ready for Summertime fun!! Nestled amongst the pines, set back from the street, offering a clubhouse at Lakefield Farms w/private beach on Lawrence Pond, pickleball courts & boat ramp (Assoc Fee: $300 yr). Outside you'll find 1/2 acre with partial fencing, siting for your future garage, a storage shed perfect for beach chairs & bikes, spacious outdoor shower for those sandy beach days & 12x12 deck. There are 2 saltwater & 3 freshwater beaches for Town residents, plus lovely village library, tea & shoppes. Gorgeous picnic grounds @Heritage Gardens, a fishing pond @Dexter Grist Mill & watercolor/jam making lessons @Green Briar Nature Center. A new activity center (CAL) within 3.2 mi., paddle board & kayak lessons @YMCA 1.0 mi. Inside: you'll find central AC, gas heat, hickory hardwood floors, a charming fireplace surround (ready for your gas insert or future wood stove??), 1st floor laundry & den, separate from main living area custom kitchen (pantry & island) eat in dining room & sunny, open living room. Upstairs: 2 SuperLarge bedrooms w/ dbl closets in each & a full shared bath.