16 Old Toll Road
Barnstable, MA · $830,000
Zillow ↗

16 Old Toll Road

Barnstable, MA 02668
$830,000
3 days on market · Listed May 14, 2026
Data refreshed May 14, 2026
Baths
2.5
Sq Ft
2,614
Acres
0.82
Year Built
1976
$ / Sq Ft
$318

Location & Nearby

Map of 16 Old Toll Road, Barnstable MA with nearby beaches and points of interest
HThis property
  • A
    🌲 Meetinghouse Farm
    1.31 mi
  • B
    🛝 Luke's Love Boundless Playground
    1.34 mi
  • C
    🛝 West Barnstable Elementary Playground
    1.56 mi
  • D
    🌲 Otis Atwood Conservation Area
    1.76 mi
  • E
    🌲 West Barnstable Conservation Area
    1.79 mi
  • F
    Barnstable Municipal Golf Course
    1.94 mi
  • G
    🌲 Bridge Creek Sanctuary
    1.97 mi
  • H
    🍽️ Tavern on the Green at Olde Barnstable
    1.97 mi

About this property

What is there not to love about this gorgeous saltbox garrison colonial in West Barnstable? This is truly a beautiful home filled with love and a homey, farm-like feeling. Situated on slightly under an acre of land in a much-sought-after neighborhood off Route 6A, It features all new Andersen windows, doors, & sliders. The freshly painted new trim & siding are tasteful. The plantings were done with love & detail. Solar panels have been installed, ensuring an economic electric plan for the new homeowner. The open kitchen/dining room, family room, living room & walk-out lower level with a home office/library offer versatility. First floor laundry, 3 bedrooms & 2 baths up. Full of light, sliders lead to a nice sitting balcony off the primary bedroom & a deck off the living area. A massive wood-burning fireplace with a hearth is the heart of the living room while a gas fireplace in the family room offers warmth for cool evenings. There is also a fireplace in the lower walkout level & a brick heating oven in the kitchen. Located just minutes from the Old West Barnstable Village Store, library, historic West Parish Church, Sandy Neck Beach & Barnstable Village & Harbor. Close to highway.