148 Seapine Road
Chatham, MA · $2,250,000
Zillow ↗

148 Seapine Road

Chatham, MA 02650
$2,250,000
1 days on market · Listed May 13, 2026
Data refreshed May 13, 2026
Sq Ft
2,220
Acres
0.59
Year Built
1960
$ / Sq Ft
$1,014
Days on Market
1

Location & Nearby

Map of 148 Seapine Road, Chatham MA with nearby beaches and points of interest
HThis property
  • A
    Ryder's Cove Boatyard
    0.44 mi
  • B
    🚤 Ryder's Cove Landing
    0.46 mi
  • C
    🚴 Old Colony Rail Trail - Chatham End
    0.57 mi
  • D
    Eastward Ho! Country Club
    0.78 mi
  • E
    Chatham Yacht Club
    0.87 mi
  • F
    🌲 Old Comers Woodland
    0.94 mi
  • G
    🏖️ Jacknife Beach
    1.15 mi
  • H
    Pleasant Bay Marina
    1.19 mi

About this property

Nestled in the sought-after Harbor Coves Association of North Chatham and offering access to a private association beach, this well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers the perfect blend of privacy, coastal charm and comfortable one-floor living. Set on over half an acre, this 2,220 sq. ft. residence is surrounded by impressive grounds with mature landscaping, peaceful outdoor spaces, and a beautiful koi pond that creates a serene setting for relaxing or entertaining. Inside, the spacious living area is filled with natural light, showcasing the beautiful pine floors that lead to the private dining room. The home features three generously sized bedrooms, suitable for both year-round or seasonal living. The primary bedroom provides a peaceful retreat with vaulted ceilings and private full bath, while the two additional bedrooms are bright and inviting, ideal for guests or home office space. This property captures the essence of Cape Cod living in one of Chatham's most desirable seaside communities.