7 Turnstone Road
Truro, MA · $2,195,000
Zillow ↗

7 Turnstone Road

Truro, MA 02666
$2,195,000
1 days on market · Listed May 13, 2026
Data refreshed May 13, 2026
Beds
4
Baths
3
Sq Ft
3,234
Acres
1.06
Year Built
1984
$ / Sq Ft
$679
Days on Market
1

Location & Nearby

Map of 7 Turnstone Road, Truro MA with nearby beaches and points of interest
HThis property
  • A
    🍽️ Crush Pad
    0.46 mi
  • B
    🍽️ Captain's Choice
    0.72 mi
  • C
    🍽️ Kung Fu Dumplings(Truro)
    0.75 mi
  • D
    🛝 Truro Central School Playground
    0.97 mi
  • E
    🏖️ Cold Storage Beach
    1.02 mi
  • F
    🍽️ Savory & the Sweet Escape
    1.02 mi
  • G
    🌲 Pilgrim Heights
    1.17 mi
  • H
    🍽️ Box Lunch Truro
    1.28 mi

About this property

Located in the coveted Shearwater neighborhood, this custom Geiger Phillips contemporary enjoys bay views, an in-ground pool, and deeded beach access within one of Truro's most desirable settings. The main living area is filled with natural light, where vaulted ceilings, skylights, walls of glass doors and windows frame views of the surrounding landscape, expansive deck and pool area, and Cape Cod Bay. A sunken living room flows into the dining area and an additional sitting space, while the renovated kitchen is thoughtfully incorporated into the layout with a large pantry and generous cooking and cabinet space.Two bedrooms and a full bath are positioned off of the main living area, while the primary suite is set apart for privacy and features an ensuite bath, extensive closet space, and additional walk-in closet. A separate office occupies its own wing, offering flexibility for remote work or creative use. The lower level includes an additional ensuite bedroom, a large studio, and access to two separate one-car garages. Distinctive architecture, generous living spaces, and a sought-after setting offer a seamless blend of indoor comfort and outdoor living.