6 Aspen Road, Unit 6
Bourne, MA · $649,000
Zillow ↗

6 Aspen Road, Unit 6

Bourne, MA 02532
$649,000
0 days on market · Listed May 13, 2026
Data refreshed May 13, 2026
🌊 Not in FEMA SFHA
View on Zillow ↗
Type
Condo
Beds
2
Baths
2.5
Sq Ft
2,411
Acres
4.38
Year Built
1991
$ / Sq Ft
$269

Location & Nearby

Map of 6 Aspen Road, Unit 6, Bourne MA with nearby beaches and points of interest
HThis property
  • A
    🌲 Herring Run Recreation Area
    0.43 mi
  • B
    🌲 Bournedale Herring Run
    0.90 mi
  • C
    🚴 Cape Cod Canal Bikeway - Bourne Recreation Area
    0.92 mi
  • D
    🛒 Market Basket
    1.02 mi
  • E
    🌲 Sagamore Recreation Area
    1.22 mi
  • F
    🍽️ Sagamore Beach Pizza- (Mr Gs)
    1.39 mi
  • G
    🚴 Cape Cod Canal Bikeway - Sagamore
    2.12 mi
  • H
    🛝 Clark Road Playground
    2.36 mi

About this property

Welcome to this beautifully updated condo in the desirable Herring Run complex. Tucked away in a private setting, yet conveniently located near the Cape Cod Canal, beaches, shopping & restaurants, this must see home offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenience. Step inside and immediately notice the custom details, including a linen-tiled foyer, spacious living room with a birch log fireplace & doors leading to your own private deck, perfect for relaxing & morning coffee. The fully remodeled kitchen features stylish finishes, ample cabinetry & a glass door pantry, while the dining room completes the main level. Upstairs, you'll fall in love with the expansive family room, sure to become one of the home's favorite gathering spaces. The guest bedroom is bright & spacious, while the primary suite offers beautiful custom accents, a large walk-in closet & a stunning updated bathroom. Herring Run residents enjoy exceptional amenities including a clubhouse, gym, sauna, pool & hot tub. All parties to verify information contained herein.