28 Alder Lane
Harwich, MA · $590,000
Zillow ↗

28 Alder Lane

Harwich, MA 02645
$590,000
0 days on market · Listed May 13, 2026
Data refreshed May 13, 2026
Baths
1
Sq Ft
1,144
Acres
0.38
Year Built
1983
$ / Sq Ft
$516

Location & Nearby

Map of 28 Alder Lane, Harwich MA with nearby beaches and points of interest
HThis property
  • A
    🚴 CCRT Headwaters Drive Trailhead
    0.82 mi
  • B
    🚤 Herring River Boat Ramp
    0.84 mi
  • C
    🌲 William & Barbara Hacker Wildlife Sanctuary & Town Island Pond Conservation Land Trail Head
    1.04 mi
  • D
    🐟 Fernandes Bog
    1.32 mi
  • E
    🐟 Seymour Pond
    1.45 mi
  • F
    🐟 Long Pond
    1.69 mi
  • G
    🐟 Seymour Pond
    1.72 mi
  • H
    🚴 Harwich Bicycle Rotary
    1.85 mi

About this property

Set at the end of a quiet cul-de-sac in a beautiful Harwich neighborhood, this charming 3-bedroom, 1-bath ranch offers privacy, comfort, and a peaceful natural setting. Abutting conservation land with the Herring River running behind the property, the home is surrounded by tranquility and natural beauty. Inside, the remodeled kitchen features new appliances, cabinetry, and countertops, while mini-splits throughout provide comfort in every season. A pellet stove adds warmth and coziness during the winter months. The full walkout basement offers excellent storage and future potential. Conveniently located close to the bike path, shopping, highway access, and endless conservation areas, this quaint home is the perfect Cape Cod retreat for those seeking peace, quiet, and convenience.