22 Avery Road
Bourne, MA · $589,000
Zillow ↗

22 Avery Road

Bourne, MA 02559
$589,000
0 days on market · Listed May 14, 2026
Data refreshed May 14, 2026
Baths
1
Sq Ft
1,579
Acres
0.22
Year Built
1971
$ / Sq Ft
$373

Location & Nearby

Map of 22 Avery Road, Bourne MA with nearby beaches and points of interest
HThis property
  • No POI data yet.

About this property

Just in time for summer! Set back in a peaceful beachside Pocasset neighborhood, you'll find a raised ranch on a corner lot with endless potential. This home offers sunlit living, three bedrooms, a full bath, hardwood floors, and a extended dining area on the first floor. Bring some vision or enjoy as it is. Down stairs, you'll find a wood burning fireplace, with a recently renovated living space just waiting for your finishing touches. Also find a finished room, for hobbies, work from home office, work out space, guests room, or a playroom! The options are endless. Outside, a detached garage, a relaxing back deck to spend your days lounging, and your evenings stargazing, an outdoor shower, and two sheds. Newer roof(2017), septic replaced in 2022, and fresh paint. Deeded beach access to Picture Lake, and a short mile to the ocean. Come see how this could be the perfect Cape Cod home for you!