5 Blue Meadow Court, Unit 5
Bourne, MA · $629,500
Zillow ↗

5 Blue Meadow Court, Unit 5

Bourne, MA 02532
$629,500
35 days on market · ACT → PCG on May 10, 2026
Data refreshed May 11, 2026
🌊 Not in FEMA SFHA
View on Zillow ↗
Type
Condo
Beds
2
Baths
2.5
Sq Ft
2,045
Acres
3.93
Year Built
2005
$ / Sq Ft
$308
Days on Market
35

Location & Nearby

Map of 5 Blue Meadow Court, Unit 5, Bourne MA with nearby beaches and points of interest
HThis property
  • A
    🍽️ The Bog Tavern
    0.54 mi
  • B
    Brookside Golf Club
    0.57 mi
  • C
    🍽️ Pizza By Evan
    1.13 mi
  • D
    🛒 Stop & Shop - Bourne
    1.15 mi
  • E
    Bourne Marina
    1.24 mi
  • F
    Wits End Yacht Club
    1.28 mi
  • G
    🍽️ Bridge View Grill
    1.30 mi
  • H
    🍽️ Lobster Trap Restaurant & Fish Market
    1.35 mi

About this property

Experience effortless coastal living at The Villages at Brookside. This spacious 2-bedroom, 2.5-bath townhome offers over 2,000 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, complete with an attached garage. Beautiful hardwood floors extend throughout the main living areas, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere. Enjoy picturesque golf course views from both the living room and the first-floor primary suite, which features a generous walk-in closet and a private bath for added comfort and convenience. The second level offers a versatile loft, guest bedroom, and full bath--perfect for visitors or additional living space. A large unfinished basement provides endless potential to customize to your needs. Ideally located for an easy on- or off-Cape commute and just minutes from local beaches and marinas, this home offers the perfect blend of lifestyle and location.