13 Cedar Street
Mashpee, MA · $949,000
Zillow ↗

13 Cedar Street

Mashpee, MA 02649
$949,000
15 days on market · ACT → PCG on May 13, 2026
Data refreshed May 13, 2026
Sq Ft
2,394
Acres
0.52
Year Built
1985
$ / Sq Ft
$396
Days on Market
15

Location & Nearby

Map of 13 Cedar Street, Mashpee MA with nearby beaches and points of interest
HThis property
  • A
    Willowbend Country Club
    0.63 mi
  • B
    🐕 Mashpee Dog Park
    0.78 mi
  • C
    Cotuit High Ground Golf Club
    0.78 mi
  • D
    🌲 Ropes Field
    1.17 mi
  • E
    🌲 Santuit River Trail
    1.22 mi
  • F
    🛒 Cotuit Fresh Market
    1.26 mi
  • G
    🏖️ Ropes Beach
    1.36 mi
  • H
    Cotuit Town Dock Marina
    1.39 mi

About this property

Unique contemporary home features an open floor plan designed for modern carefree living, highlighted by a wall of windows that fills the living space with natural sunlight. The living room has access onto a large composite deck perfect for relaxing & entertaining. The dining areas flow effortlessly into the updated kitchen which is both stylish & functional, featuring cherry cabinets, electric stove, ref, dishwasher, micro, granite countertops plus a built-in breakfast nook to enjoy your morning coffee. Off the kitchen is a room which could be used for an office, storage/mud room. Continuing on the first level is a 3-season sunroom/green room. Two guest bedrooms & a full bath, plus a laundry area to finish off the first floor. A striking circular staircase serves as a centerpiece of this home, leading to an open loft that offers flexible space for a studio/library. Plus the primary bedroom with access to a deck w/peeks of Shoestring Bay, fireplace, bath & walk-in closet. 2 car garage.