55 Ridgeview Drive
Falmouth, MA · $879,000
Zillow ↗

55 Ridgeview Drive

Falmouth, MA 02540
$879,000
1 days on market · Listed May 13, 2026
Data refreshed May 13, 2026
Baths
1.5
Sq Ft
1,592
Acres
0.62
Year Built
1986
$ / Sq Ft
$552
Days on Market
1

Location & Nearby

Map of 55 Ridgeview Drive, Falmouth MA with nearby beaches and points of interest
HThis property
  • A
    🌲 Cardoza Farm
    0.50 mi
  • B
    🌲 Mock Moraine Trails
    0.64 mi
  • C
    🌲 Bourne Farm
    0.89 mi
  • D
    🌲 Wing Pond
    1.28 mi
  • E
    Chapoquoit Yacht Club
    1.29 mi
  • F
    🏖️ Chapoquoit Beach
    1.59 mi
  • G
    🏖️ Black Beach
    1.97 mi
  • H
    🌲 Florence Sylvia Woodland
    2.24 mi

About this property

This charming home in the quaint village of West Falmouth is a must-see. Ideally located just moments from Old Silver Beach and Chapoquoit " Chappy" Beach, where you can take in a beautiful sunset. The Shining Sea Bike Path, which is just down the street, takes you on a scenic ride to Woods Hole. Enjoy a stroll to West Falmouth Market, Eulinda's Ice Cream, or drop your kayak or paddleboard into the harbor on Old Dock Road. With easy access to Route 28, getting around is effortless. This home is ready for the warm days of summer, whether you're lounging on the deck, rinsing off after a day at the beach, or staying cool indoors with central air conditioning. Set on a partially wooded lot in the quiet neighborhood of Craggy Ridge, this property offers a peaceful retreat, while remaining close to everything this vibrant coastal community has to offer. You'll truly love living here.