66 Bog River Bend
Mashpee, MA · $819,000
Zillow ↗

66 Bog River Bend

Mashpee, MA 02649
$819,000
0 days on market · Listed May 14, 2026
Data refreshed May 14, 2026
Sq Ft
2,071
Acres
0.56
Year Built
1989
$ / Sq Ft
$395

Location & Nearby

Map of 66 Bog River Bend, Mashpee MA with nearby beaches and points of interest
HThis property
  • A
    🍽️ Oneil's Kitchen
    0.77 mi
  • B
    🍽️ Dino’s Pizza & Sports Bar
    0.83 mi
  • C
    🍽️ Great Wall Restaurant
    0.84 mi
  • D
    🍽️ freshroll
    0.86 mi
  • E
    🍽️ Pizza Guyz
    0.86 mi
  • F
    🚤 Childs River Boat Ramp
    1.01 mi
  • G
    Golf Club of Southport
    1.32 mi
  • H
    🍽️ Pink Door Catering & Market
    1.33 mi

About this property

Welcome to this updated, expanded Cape! Walk thru the front door and you will immediately see the openness and brightness from front to back. Recent upgrades include quartz kitchen countertop and professionally painted kitchen cabinets. New mini split units installed on the first floor and 2 of the upstairs bedrooms provide cooling or optional heating. Bonus room on second floor has flexible use as you require. Refinished hardwood floors on the first floor and fresh paint throughout the home in neutral tones. Get ready to entertain or just relax on the expansive deck upgraded with composite decking, hot tub and outdoor rinse station. Large and fenced private back yard abuts wooded area. Landscaping lights accent both front and rear yards. You can keep that grass green with an underground sprinkler system using private well water.